2021 AWARDS - click images above to meet the recipients!

$217.80 awarded to Lindsey Abel for Vocabulary Curriculum for TMS and TSMS

 $60.00 awarded to Jennifer Mense for Online Quizzes and Game for TBHS Spanish class

 $294.94 awarded to Katie Maixner for Rolling Pins and Sewing Machine for Ninth Grade Center FACS Class

 $233.82 awarded to Andrew Dunn for National Geographic Readers for Claude Brown Elementary 3rd Grade

 $268.00 awarded to Sharon Schlup for Protective Book Covers for Main Street Elementary Library

 $299.95 awarded to Becky Deters for Flex Seating for Early Childhood Center

 $300.00 awarded to Helene Hodak for ipad keyboards for TBHS English

 $300.00 awarded to Becky Thornhill for ipad Keyboards for Hawk Point Elementary 4th grade classroom

 $289.97 awarded to Chris Barchesky and Eric Blankenship for Music Audio Recorder for TBHS Band

 $300.00 awarded to Melissa Stufflebean for RAZ Online Learning Program for William Cappel Elementary

 $287.16 awarded to Melissa Skibinski for Supports for Virtual Students

 $296.54 awarded to Sara Snider for Books for Cuivre Park Elementary Library

 $125.00 awarded to Jennifer Williams for Online Science Resources for Cuivre Park Elementary 3rd Grade

 $300.00 awarded to Stephanie Harris for Lego and Sensory Tables for Main Street Elementary

 $143.35 awarded to Samantha Gholson for ipad Accessories for Cuivre Park Elementary 3rd Grade 

$245.39 awarded to Melinda Land for Occupational Therapy Games for elementary schools

​$210.70 awarded to Melinda Land for Occupational Therapy Games for elementary schools
$300.00 was awarded to each of the following Lincoln Elementary 2nd grade teachers for Fountas and Pinnelll Readers:

Shay Miller, Kayla Diel, Rachel Stear, Sarah Clark, Cara Tidwell, and Catherine Harke
$300.00 awarded to Danielle Osterkamp for RAZ Online Learning Program for William Cappel Elementary
$300.00 awarded to Megan Shue for RAZ Online Learning Program for William Cappel Elementary
$293.77 awarded to Heather Price for ipad Accessories for Cuivre Park Kindergarten
$300.00 awarded to Elizabeth Utterback for Plant Science Kits for TBHS
$274.50 awarded to Elizabeth Utterback for Plant Propagation Heating Mats for TBHS
$298.55 awarded to Marsha Klenke for Speech Therapy Tools for Main Street Elementary

​​​$65.94 awarded to Katie Pletcher for ipad Charging Accessories for the TBHS French classroom

$298.85 awarded to Lisa Larson for Graphic Novels for the William Cappel Elementary Library

$296.67 awarded to Rosemary Ziegler for Scholastic Arts Magazine for TBHS Visual Arts

$299.90 awarded to Cassie Backowski for Magnetic Poetry Sets for TMS 7th Grade English

$294.77 awarded to Wendy White for Non-fiction Books for the Ninth Grade Center Library

$300.00 awarded to Meredith Adams, Andrea Tarro, & Destinee Selleck for a Cricut Machine for TBHCS FCS classes

$246.96 awarded to Jessica Julian for Virtual Field Trips for Ninth Grade Center Life Skills Class

$295.83 awarded to Rebecca Williams for Large Print Books for the TMS Library

$298.25 awarded to Heather Dildine for Cinderella Stories from Different Cultures for TSMS 6th Grade English

$269.97 awarded to Nichole Bryant for Headphones for Boone & Lincoln Elementary Computer Labs

$300.00 awarded to Susan Wood for Writing Curriculum for Hawk Point Elementary 4th Grade

$300.00 awarded to Stephanie Buck for Phonics Curriculum for Boone Elementary Kindergarten

$229.89 awarded to Danielle Wilke for Phonics Curriculum for Boone Elementary 2nd & 3rd Grade Special Education

$239.97 awarded to Heidi Wyble for Headphones for 5th grade classroom at Claude Brown Elementary

$98.18 awarded to Michelle Pruitt for Desk Privacy Screens for 1st grade class at Main Street Elementary  

$275.00 awarded to Kelli Portwood for Stylus Pens for Cuivre Park Elementary 5th grade class

$171.67 awarded to Andi Duffie for Speech Pathology Diagnostic Tools and Models for William Cappel Elementary

$300.00 awarded to Janet Dalton for Graphic Novels for TBHS Special Education
 $291.45 awarded to Danielle Thiel for Flexible Seating for Early Childhood Center
 $1,103.95 awarded to Sharon Schlup for Books for Main Street Elementary Library
 $196.46 awarded to Jamine Gierer for Emotional Support Mice Supplies for Main Street Elementary Library
 $288.95 awarded to Krista Saxe for Compass Kits for TMS Physical Education/Health classes
 $267.48 awarded to Melissa Surber for ipad keyboards for TBHS English Language Arts
 $298.00 awarded to Ashley Weber for DNA Kits for NGC PLTW Biomedical Science
 $272.46 awarded to Danielle Howard for Scholastic Books for Claude Brown Elementary 4th/5th Grade Special Education
 $300.00 awarded to Lisa Toebben for Personal Development Books for TBHS Transitional Studies
 $184.52 awarded to Debra Bailey for VEX Robotics Supplies for Claude Brown Elementary 5th grade Flight Program
 $300.00 awarded to Jennifer Nichols for Read Naturally Live Subscription for Cuivre Park Elemntary - Grades K-2
 $300.00 awarded to Sheila Wedemeier for Read Naturally Live Subscription for Cuivre Park Elemntary - Grades 3-5
 $235.96 awarded to Kristi Garland for Graphic Novels for Title One Reading at William Cappel Elementary
 $235.96 awarded to Sarah Hines for Graphic Novels for Title One Reading at William Cappel Elementary
 $190.91 awarded to Kasey Akins for LCD Writing Tablets for Pre-K Classes at Claude Brown Elementary
 $562.90 awarded to Amy Blevins for Tools for Motor Speech Delays for Troy South Middle School
 $283.23 awarded to Jennifer DeNunzio for Bop Bag for Early Childhood Center
 $300.00 awarded to Aimee Bader for ipad keyboards for Cuivre Park Elementary Special Education
 $300.00 awarded to Jennifer Williams for ipad keyboards for Cuivre Park Elementary 3rd Grade Classroom
 $300.00 awarded to Mary Voss for ipad keyboards for Lincoln Elementary 4th Grade Classroom
 $300.00 awarded to McKenzie Moore for ipad keyboards for Lincoln Elementary 4th Grade Classroom
 $300.00 awarded to Allyson Geil for ipad keyboards for Lincoln Elementary 1st and 4th Grade Classes
 $241.08 awarded to Mandy Johnson for Book Club Books for Claude Brown Elementary 4th Grade ELA
 $269.73 awarded to Claire Bogucki for headphones for William Cappel Elementary 5th Grade Class
 $293.29 awarded to Amanda Reed for Science Kits for Pre-K Classes at Early Childhood Center
 $299.95 awarded to C. Linell Shramek for Wobble Chairs for Boone Elementary K-2 Special Education/Autism
 $663.58 awarded to Kathleen Smurl for Portable Chargers & Logitech Crayon Digital Pencil for TMS 6th Grade Science  
 $119.34 awarded to Amy Spears for Portable Chargers for TMS 6th - 8th PLTW Engineering
 $114.94 awarded to Katelyn Pletcher for Virtual Reality Headsets for TBHS French Classroom
 $300.00 awarded to Sara Orlando for ipad keyboards for Cuivre Park Elementary 5th Grade Classroom
 $298.44 awarded to Rebecca Williams for Non-fiction books for Troy Middle School Library 

$272.42 awarded to Tammy Kozinski for Lighting Fixture for TBHS Theatre Class

In 2021 Mini-Grants were awarded to Lincoln County R-III Teachers during the months of January - April

CHECK BACK FOR DETAILS ON

APRIL AWARDS!!

2021 GRANT AWARDS 

CONTACT US

Meetings By Appointment

Email:  info@lcr3ef.org

Message: @LCR3EF


​bRONZE lEVEL

​​​​Lincoln County R-III Education Foundation

​​gOLD LEVEL

THANK YOU TO OUR

2020-21 SPONSORS

​pLATINUM lEVEL